+91-79-26446090

enroll@ambitionoverseas.com

FAQ's

1. Can I work Part Time while studying?

Yes, 20 hours per week when the course is in session and fulltime during vacations.

2. Is there a Post study work option or possibility of applying for PR?

If a student successfully completes their education they are entitled to a “Job search visa” in New Zealand for the period of a year. If a student gets a job in their field of education in New Zealand they are entitled to a 2 years’ work visa. If you have the required skills and job you can even apply for Permanent residence.

3. What are the general entry requirements for Universities?

GMAT is required for MBA in most universities, apart from these students need to have cleared IELTS test for English language. Entry requirements are differ for each Universities and institutes.

4. When should I start the application process?

It is advisable to start an application process minimum of 6 months in advance.

5. When do I need to pay my fees?

You need to pay your fees for New Zealand colleges only after you get AIP or visa approval.

6. What are the intakes in New Zealand?

Main Intakes are Feb and July however some colleges may offer Sept intakes as well.